THE GIN GIRLS
ROUTE DETAILS JUNE 2018
3rd Arrived in Thurso.
4t With a walk from Brough to Dunnet Beach with an excursion to Dunnet Gin Distillery.
5th They walked up to Holburn Head before going West to Bettyhill.
6th Walked from Bettyhill to Tongue.
7th From Tongue they were taken to Polla, Loch Eriboll they then walked along the coast to Durness.
8th They will get the Cape Wrath Ferry across then go up to the Lighthouse.
9th/10th Going down to Kinlochbervie to walk to Sandwood Bay.
They will be sending me pictures that they would like to be shown on here.