THE DISCOVERY GIRLS
ROUTE DETAILS JULY 2018
21st The Discovery girls arrived in Thurso.
22nd Orkney Ferry. On return they walked up to Duncansby Head to see the Lighthouse and the Stacks.
23rd A walk around Dunnet Head and carried on to Thurso.
24th Taken to Fresgoe Harbour, Reay then walked to Strathy Inn.
25th Walked from Strathy Inn to Bettyhill via Kirtomy.
26th Bettyhill to Skerray Harbour then from Strathan to Tongue via Sleitel Clearance Village and Skullomie.
27th Bus from Tongue to Polla at Loch Eriboll and walked to Durness.
28th Bus to Cape Wrath Ferry then up to the Lighthouse and walked back.
29th Down to Kinlochbervie to walk the Sandwood Bay.