SANDRA'S X 2
This group is walking the full Way.
ROUTE DETAILS JUNE/JULY2019
27th Arrival
28th Taken to Duncansby Head, not much to see due to the haar. First section to The Haven. (Scarfskerry).
29th From The Haven and walked to Dwarwick Pier
30th From Dwarwick Pier to Thurso.
1st July Walked from Thurso to Fresgeo Harbour.
2nd From Fresgeo to Strathy.
3rd Starthy to Bettyhill.
4th Bettyhill to Talmine.
5th Talmine to Hope.
6th Hope to Laid.
7th Laid to Durness.
8th The Final Day. Durness to Cape Wrath.